Nano Science and Technology InstituteNano Science and Technology Institute
Nano Science and Technology Institute 2002 NSTI Nanotechnology Conference & Trade Show
Nanotech 2002
Program
2002 Sub Sections
Proceedings
Organization
Sponsors
Exhibitors
Venue
NSTI Events
Subscribe
Nanotech Proceedings
Nanotechnology Proceedings
Supporting Organizations
Supporting Organizations
Event Contact
696 San Ramon Valley Blvd., Ste. 423
Danville, CA 94526
Ph: (925) 353-5004
Fx: (925) 886-8461
E-mail:
 
 

Nanotech 2002 Program Committee

Technical Program Co-Chairs

Matthew Laudon, Motorola/Los Alamos, USA
Bart Romanowicz, Microcosm Technologies, Inc., USA

Conference Chairs

Nanotechnology

Srinivas Iyer, Los Alamos National Laboratory
Dirk Bussiere, Chiron Corporation
Wolfgang Windl, Motorola

Microtechnology

Andreas Wild, Motorola, U.S.A.
Narayan Aluru, University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign, U.S.A.

Scientific Advisory Board

Niels Gronbech-Jensen , UC Davis and Berkeley Laboratory
Anantha Krishnan, Defense Advanced Research Projects Agency

Nanotechnology Program Committee

Amos Bairoch, Swiss Institute of Bioinformatics
Stephen H. Bryant, National Institute of Health
Dirk Bussiere, Chiron Corp.
Roberto Car, Princeton University
Franco Cerrina, University of Wisconsin - Madison
Fred Cohen, University of California, San Francisco
Daniel Davison, Bristol Myers Squibb
Murray S. Daw, Clemson University
Robert S. Eisenberg, Rush Medical Center, Chicago
Toshio Fukuda, Nagoya University, Japan
Keith Glassford, Molecular Simulations Inc.
Sharon Glotzer, University of Michigan
William Goddard, CalTech
Karl Hess, University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
Andreas Hieke, Ciphergen Biosystems, Inc.
Leroy Hood, Institute for Systems Biology
Charles H. Hsu, MaxiMEM Limited
Sorin Istrail, Celera Genomics
Hannes Jonsson, University of Washington
Kurt Krause, University of Houston
Brian Korgel, University of Texas-Austin
Daniel Lacks, Tulane University
Alex Liddle, Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory
Philip Pincus, University of California at Santa Barbara
Serge Prudhomme, University of Texas at Austin
Clayton Teague, National Institute of Standards and Technology
Tom Terwilliger, Los Alamos National Laboratory
Dragica Vasilesca, Arizona State University
Arthur Voter, Los Alamos National Laboratory
Michael S. Waterman, University of Southern California
Phillip R. Westmoreland  , University of Massachusetts Amherst
Gloria Yueh, Midwestern University

Microtechnology Program Committee

Xavier J. R. Avula, University of Missouri-Rolla, U.S.A.
Henry Baltes, Swiss Federal Institute of Technology of Zurich
Stephen F. Bart, Coventor Inc. U.S.A.
Bum-Kyoo Choi, Sogang University, Korea
Bernard Courtois, TIMA-CMP, France
Selden Crary, University of Michigan, U.S.A.
Robert W. Dutton, Stanford University, U.S.A.
Gary K. Fedder, Carnegie Mellon University, U.S.A.
David K. Ferry, Arizona State University, U.S.A.
Toshio Fukuda, Nagoya University, Japan
Steffen Hardt, Institute of Microtechnology Mainz, Germany
Andreas Hieke, Ciphergen Biosystems, Inc., U.S.A.
Eberhard P. Hofer, University of Ulm, Germany
Charles H. Hsu, MaxiMEM Limited, U.S.A.
Michael Judy, Analog Devices, Inc., U.S.A.
Yozo Kanda, Toyo University, Japan
Jan G. Korvink, University of Freiburg, Germany
Anantha Krishnan, Defense Advanced Research Projects Agency
Mark E. Law, University of Florida, U.S.A.
Mary-Ann Maher, MemsCap, France
Mike Masquelier, Motorola, Los Alamos NM, U.S.A.
Kazunori Matsuda, Naruto University of Education, Japan
Chris Menzel, RX Sound, U.S.A.
Andrzej Napieralski, Technical University of Lodz, Poland
Ruth Pachter, Air Force Research Laboratory, U.S.A.
Michael G. Pecht, University of Maryland, U.S.A.
Marcel D. Profirescu, Technical University of Bucharest, Romania
Philippe Renaud, Swiss Federal Institute of Technology of Lausanne
Marta Rencz, Technical University of Budapest, Hungary
Robert Rudd, Oxford University, United Kingdom
Siegried Selberherr, Technical University of Vienna, Austria
Stephen D. Senturia, Massachusetts Institute of Technology, U.S.A.
Chandra Sudhama, ON Semiconductor, U.S.A.
Armin Sulzmann, Daimler-Chrysler, Germany
Mathew Varghese, The Charles Stark Draper Laboratory, U.S.A.
Dragica Vasilesca, Arizona State University, U.S.A.
Gerhard Wachutka, Technical University of Münich, Germany
Jacob White, Massachusetts Institute of Technology, U.S.A.
Thomas Wiegele, BF Goodrich Aerospace, U.S.A.
Wenjing Ye, Georgia Institute of Technology, U.S.A.
Sung-Kie Youn, Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology, Korea
Xing Zhou, Nanyang Technological University, Singapore

Conference Operations Manager

Sarah Wenning, Nano Science and Technology Institute, USA

Back

 
Featured Sponsors
Nanotech Sponsors
News Headlines
NSTI Online Community
 
 

© Nano Science and Technology Institute, all rights reserved.
Terms of use | Privacy policy | Contact